Sports Results

Sports Results

 Football results 2019-20

Year 5 and 6 Girls

Date: 18/09/19      Venue: Broadbent Fold Primary School          Result: Dowson: 6                         Broadbent: 1

 

Year 5 and 6 Boys 

Date: 19/09/19      Venue: Broadbent Fold Primary School          Result: Hollingworth: 4                Broadbent: 6

 

 Date: 01/10/19                  Venue: Hyde United    Result: Godley: 1                Broadbent: 2     

 

 Date: 09/10/19                  Venue: Broadbent Fold Primary School                        Result:Pinfold: 1                Broadbent: 4

 

Date: 17/10/19                  Venue: Broadbent Fold Primary School         Result: Greswell: 4                Broadbent: 5

 

 

Upcoming Competitions 2019-20

 

Competition: Urban Extreme Dance Fest Years 3-6                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Date: 11/12/19                  Venue: Copley Academy

 

Competition: Mixed Boys and Girls Football Tournament Year 3                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Date: 11/12/19                  Venue: Manchester City Etihad Academy

 

 

Competition: Athletics Years 5-6                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Date: 22/01/20                  Venue: Denton Communtiy College

 

 

 Competition: Tameside Cross Country Year 3-6  

Date: 25/01/20                  Venue: East Cheshire Harriers and Tameside Athletics Club

 

 

Competition: Bee Proud Volleyball Years 3-4                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

Date: 27/02/20                  Venue: Tameside College

 

 

Competition: Dodgeball Years 5-6                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Date: 04/03/20                  Venue: Alder Community High School

 

 

Competition: Volleyball Years 5-6                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Date: 18/03/20                  Venue: Great Academy Ashton

 

 

Competition: Introduction to School Games Festival Years 1-2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Date: 31/03/20                  Venue: Astley Sports Village